Group D

Glendale CC 1 (5-1, DSC: N/A)
Pittsburgh CC (4-2, DSC: N/A)
Ardsley CC (1-2, DSC: N/A) - eliminated
CANY Hurlers (0-3, DSC: N/A) - eliminated

Draw 02 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (11 - 3)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
*2 0 2 1 3 3 X X 11
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 02 - Winner: Ardsley CC (9 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
*2 1 0 2 1 3 X X 9
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 06 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (18 - 1)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
3 2 3 6 4 0 X X 18
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
*0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 06 - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (9 - 7)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
*0 0 1 2 0 4 0 X 7
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
3 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 9

Draw 10 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (9 - 0)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
*3 1 1 1 3 X X X 9
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 10 - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (8 - 5)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
1 0 0 0 1 5 1 X 8
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
*0 1 3 1 0 0 0 X 5

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF2 ("A" Quarterfinal 2) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (6 - 5)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 5
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 6

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF2 ("B" Quarterfinal 2) - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (9 - 6)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Triangle CC 1
Triangle
*0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 6
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
1 2 0 2 2 0 2 0 9

Semifinals: BSF1 ("B" Semifinal 1) - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (9 - 6)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 6
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
*1 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 9

Semifinals: ASF1 ("A" Semifinal 1) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (8 - 7)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*2 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 8

Finals: AF ("A" Final) - Winner: Bucks County CC (8 - 6)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bucks County CC
Bucks County
*2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 8
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 6

Finals: BF ("B" Final) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (8 - 0)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
1 2 1 2 2 X X X 8
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
*0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0