Ardsley Curling Club

Dobbs Ferry, NY

Ardsley CC (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Mariner (4-2, DSC: N/A)
NY Misfits (1-2, DSC: N/A)
St. Andrews CC (3-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw 01 - Winner: Four Seasons CC (9 - 2)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Four Seasons CC
Four Seasons
*1 3 2 0 2 1 X X 9
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2

Draw 02 - Winner: Ardsley CC (9 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
*2 1 0 2 1 3 X X 9
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 04 - Winner: Denver CC 2 (13 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 2
Denver
*2 0 5 0 6 X X X 13
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3

Draw 04 - Winner: St. Andrews CC (7 - 6)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
*1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
0 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 7

Draw 05 - Winner: Mariner (10 - 2)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diamond State CC / Bushwood
Diamond State, Long Island
*0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
3 3 1 1 2 0 X X 10

Draw 06 - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (9 - 7)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
*0 0 1 2 0 4 0 X 7
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
3 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 9

Draw 08 - Winner: St. Andrews CC (7 - 1)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jersey Pinelands CC
Jersey Pinelands
1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
*0 1 1 1 1 3 X X 7

Draw 08 - Winner: NY Misfits (9 - 8)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
*1 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 8
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 0 3 3 2 0 0 1 9

Draw 09 - Winner: Mariner (10 - 1)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
*2 1 0 5 2 X X X 10
Rocket City CC
Rocket City
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 10 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (9 - 0)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
*3 1 1 1 3 X X X 9
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 12 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (10 - 3)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
0 2 3 2 3 0 X X 10
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
*1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3

Draw 12 - Winner: St. Andrews CC by tie-breaker
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 3
Long Island
*1 0 2 0 3 3 0 0 9
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
0 2 0 1 0 0 4 2 9

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF4 ("A" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (8 - 7)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
0 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
*1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 7

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF1 ("B" Quarterfinal 1) - Winner: Mariner (7 - 2)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
*2 1 1 2 0 1 X X 7
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

Semifinals: BSF1 ("B" Semifinal 1) - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (9 - 6)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 6
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
*1 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 9

Finals: CF ("C" Final) - Winner: Mariner (4 - 1)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CharLando
Charlotte, Orlando
0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
*2 1 1 0 X X X X 4