Long Island Curling Club

Syosset, NY

Broomstones CC (2-2, DSC: 2.0000)
CANY Hurlers (0-3, DSC: N/A)
Detroit/Buffalo (2-2, DSC: N/A)
Diamond State CC / Bushwood (0-3, DSC: N/A)
Long Island CC 1 (0-3, DSC: N/A)
Long Island CC 2 (1-2, DSC: N/A)
Long Island CC 3 (0-3, DSC: N/A)
Long Island CC 4 (0-3, DSC: N/A)
NY Misfits (1-2, DSC: N/A)

Draw 01 - Winner: Rocket City CC by tie-breaker
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diamond State CC / Bushwood
Diamond State, Long Island
*0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 5
Rocket City CC
Rocket City
2 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 6

Draw 01 - Winner: Long Island CC 2 (8 - 4)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
1 4 0 1 2 0 X X 8
Buffalo CC
Buffalo
*0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 4

Draw 02 - Winner: Triangle CC 1 (10 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 1
Long Island
0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Triangle CC 1
Triangle
*4 3 1 0 2 X X X 10

Draw 02 - Winner: Ardsley CC (9 - 1)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
*2 1 0 2 1 3 X X 9
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 03 - Winner: CharLando (10 - 1)
Fri 7/5 9:00am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CharLando
Charlotte, Orlando
*2 1 0 1 3 1 2 X 10
Long Island CC 4
Long Island
0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1

Draw 03 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 1 (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 9:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones CC
Broomstones, Long Island
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Nutmeg CC 1
Nutmeg
2 0 1 1 2 3 X X 9

Draw 04 - Winner: Denver CC 2 (13 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 2
Denver
*2 0 5 0 6 X X X 13
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3

Draw 04 - Winner: Jersey Pinelands CC (6 - 5)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jersey Pinelands CC
Jersey Pinelands
*0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X 6
Long Island CC 3
Long Island
2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5

Draw 04 - Winner: St. Andrews CC (7 - 6)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
*1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
0 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 7

Draw 05 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
2 0 4 1 1 1 X X 9

Draw 05 - Winner: Mariner (10 - 2)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diamond State CC / Bushwood
Diamond State, Long Island
*0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
3 3 1 1 2 0 X X 10

Draw 06 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (18 - 1)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
3 2 3 6 4 0 X X 18
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
*0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 06 - Winner: Potomac/Nutmeg (12 - 0)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 1
Long Island
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*4 4 4 0 0 X X X 12

Draw 07 - Winner: Broomstones CC (8 - 5)
Fri 7/5 6:45pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones CC
Broomstones, Long Island
*0 0 1 0 4 0 3 X 8
Triangle CC 2
Triangle
1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 07 - Winner: Denver CC 1 (4 - 3)
Fri 7/5 6:45pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 1
Denver
*1 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Long Island CC 4
Long Island
0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3

Draw 08 - Winner: Detroit/Buffalo (9 - 2)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
3 0 6 0 X X X X 9
Long Island CC 3
Long Island
*0 2 0 0 X X X X 2

Draw 08 - Winner: NY Misfits (9 - 8)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
*1 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 8
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 0 3 3 2 0 0 1 9

Draw 09 - Winner: Four Seasons CC (14 - 0)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Four Seasons CC
Four Seasons
*3 3 5 3 X X X X 14
Diamond State CC / Bushwood
Diamond State, Long Island
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 09 - Winner: Schenectady CC (8 - 0)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*2 5 1 X X X X X 8
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Draw 10 - Winner: (Double forfeit)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 1
Long Island
0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Bucks/Philly
Bucks County, Philadelphia
*3 0 1 2 X X X X 6

Draw 10 - Winner: Pittsburgh CC (8 - 5)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
1 0 0 0 1 5 1 X 8
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
*0 1 3 1 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 11 - Winner: Bucks County CC (10 - 1)
Sat 7/6 2:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bucks County CC
Bucks County
*4 3 3 0 X X X X 10
Long Island CC 4
Long Island
0 0 0 1 X X X X 1

Draw 11 - Winner: Broomstones CC (6 - 4)
Sat 7/6 2:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Loggerhead CC
Loggerhead
*0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Broomstones CC
Broomstones, Long Island
1 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 6

Draw 12 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (10 - 3)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
0 2 3 2 3 0 X X 10
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
*1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3

Draw 12 - Winner: Detroit/Buffalo (14 - 2)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jersey Pinelands CC
Jersey Pinelands
0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
*4 2 3 0 1 4 X X 14

Draw 12 - Winner: St. Andrews CC by tie-breaker
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 3
Long Island
*1 0 2 0 3 3 0 0 9
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
0 2 0 1 0 0 4 2 9

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF3 ("B" Quarterfinal 3) - Winner: CharLando (7 - 6)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CharLando
Charlotte, Orlando
2 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 7
Broomstones CC
Broomstones, Long Island
*0 0 0 2 0 2 2 X 6

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF4 ("B" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (6 - 3)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*2 1 3 0 0 X X X 6
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
0 0 0 2 1 X X X 3