Nutmeg Curling Club

Bridgeport, CT

Nutmeg CC 1 (1-2, DSC: 3.0000)
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (2-2, DSC: 2.0000)
Potomac/Nutmeg (3-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw 01 - Winner: Schenectady CC (7 - 2)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*3 2 2 0 0 0 X X 7
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2

Draw 02 - Winner: Potomac/Nutmeg (9 - 3)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bucks/Philly
Bucks County, Philadelphia
0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*2 2 0 2 0 3 X X 9

Draw 03 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 1 (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 9:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones CC
Broomstones, Long Island
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Nutmeg CC 1
Nutmeg
2 0 1 1 2 3 X X 9

Draw 05 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
2 0 4 1 1 1 X X 9

Draw 06 - Winner: Potomac/Nutmeg (12 - 0)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 1
Long Island
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*4 4 4 0 0 X X X 12

Draw 07 - Winner: Loggerhead CC (8 - 3)
Fri 7/5 6:45pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Loggerhead CC
Loggerhead
*0 0 2 1 1 2 2 X 8
Nutmeg CC 1
Nutmeg
2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 09 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (10 - 4)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 4 2 0 3 1 X X 10
Buffalo CC
Buffalo
*1 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4

Draw 10 - Winner: Potomac/Nutmeg (6 - 1)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Triangle CC 1
Triangle
0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*3 0 1 1 1 X X X 6

Draw 11 - Winner: Triangle CC 2 (8 - 5)
Sat 7/6 2:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Triangle CC 2
Triangle
0 2 3 0 3 0 X X 8
Nutmeg CC 1
Nutmeg
*3 0 0 1 0 1 X X 5

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF2 ("A" Quarterfinal 2) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (6 - 5)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 5
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 6

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF1 ("B" Quarterfinal 1) - Winner: Mariner (7 - 2)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
*2 1 1 2 0 1 X X 7
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2