Glendale Curling Club

Hamilton, ON

Glendale CC 1 (5-1, DSC: N/A)
Glendale CC 2 (5-1, DSC: N/A)

Draw 02 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (11 - 3)
Thu 7/4 6:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
*2 0 2 1 3 3 X X 11
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 04 - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (6 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
2 0 0 1 3 0 X X 6
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3

Draw 06 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (18 - 1)
Fri 7/5 4:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
3 2 3 6 4 0 X X 18
CANY Hurlers
Long Island, SVCC
*0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 08 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 by tie-breaker
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 2
Denver
1 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 4

Draw 10 - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (9 - 0)
Sat 7/6 11:30am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
*3 1 1 1 3 X X X 9
Ardsley CC
Ardsley
0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Draw 12 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (10 - 3)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
0 2 3 2 3 0 X X 10
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
*1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF2 ("A" Quarterfinal 2) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (6 - 5)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Potomac/Nutmeg
Potomac, Nutmeg
*0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 5
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 6

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF4 ("B" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (6 - 3)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*2 1 3 0 0 X X X 6
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
0 0 0 2 1 X X X 3

Semifinals: BSF2 ("B" Semifinal 2) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (9 - 8)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 4 0 0 4 0 1 9
CharLando
Charlotte, Orlando
1 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 8

Semifinals: ASF1 ("A" Semifinal 1) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (8 - 7)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*2 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 8

Finals: AF ("A" Final) - Winner: Bucks County CC (8 - 6)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bucks County CC
Bucks County
*2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 8
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 6

Finals: BF ("B" Final) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (8 - 0)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
1 2 1 2 2 X X X 8
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
*0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0