Group G

Glendale CC 2 (5-1, DSC: N/A)
Broomstones/Philly (4-2, DSC: N/A)
Denver CC 2 (1-2, DSC: N/A)
NY Misfits (1-2, DSC: N/A)

Draw 04 - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (6 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
2 0 0 1 3 0 X X 6
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3

Draw 04 - Winner: Denver CC 2 (13 - 3)
Fri 7/5 11:15am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 2
Denver
*2 0 5 0 6 X X X 13
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3

Draw 08 - Winner: NY Misfits (9 - 8)
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
*1 1 0 0 0 5 1 0 8
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
0 0 3 3 2 0 0 1 9

Draw 08 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 by tie-breaker
Fri 7/5 9:00pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Denver CC 2
Denver
1 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 4

Draw 12 - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (7 - 1)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
*3 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Denver CC 2
Denver
0 0 1 0 X X X X 1

Draw 12 - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (10 - 3)
Sat 7/6 4:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
0 2 3 2 3 0 X X 10
NY Misfits
Ardsley, Long Island, Schenectady
*1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF4 ("A" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (8 - 7)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
0 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
St. Andrews CC
Ardsley
*1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 7

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF4 ("B" Quarterfinal 4) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (6 - 3)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*2 1 3 0 0 X X X 6
Detroit/Buffalo
Detroit, Buffalo, Long Island
0 0 0 2 1 X X X 3

Semifinals: ASF2 ("A" Semifinal 2) - Winner: Bucks County CC (7 - 6)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bucks County CC
Bucks County
3 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 7
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
*0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 6

Semifinals: BSF2 ("B" Semifinal 2) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (9 - 8)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
*0 0 4 0 0 4 0 1 9
CharLando
Charlotte, Orlando
1 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 8

Finals: DF ("D" Final) - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (7 - 4)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
1 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 7
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4

Finals: BF ("B" Final) - Winner: Glendale CC 2 (8 - 0)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glendale CC 2
Glendale
1 2 1 2 2 X X X 8
Pittsburgh CC
Pittsburgh, Virginia, Blue Ridge
*0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0