Group B

Schenectady CC (3-3, DSC: 1.0000)
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (2-2, DSC: 2.0000)
Buffalo CC (1-2, DSC: N/A) - eliminated
Long Island CC 2 (1-2, DSC: N/A) - eliminated

Draw 01 - Winner: Schenectady CC (7 - 2)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*3 2 2 0 0 0 X X 7
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2

Draw 01 - Winner: Long Island CC 2 (8 - 4)
Thu 7/4 3:45pm EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
1 4 0 1 2 0 X X 8
Buffalo CC
Buffalo
*0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 4

Draw 05 - Winner: Buffalo CC (7 - 3)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Buffalo CC
Buffalo
*1 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 7

Draw 05 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (9 - 3)
Fri 7/5 1:30pm EDT - Sheet B

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
*0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
2 0 4 1 1 1 X X 9

Draw 09 - Winner: Schenectady CC (8 - 0)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*2 5 1 X X X X X 8
Long Island CC 2
Long Island
0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Draw 09 - Winner: Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners (10 - 4)
Sat 7/6 9:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 4 2 0 3 1 X X 10
Buffalo CC
Buffalo
*1 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4

"A" Quarterfinals: AQF1 ("A" Quarterfinal 1) - Winner: Schenectady CC (9 - 0)
Sat 7/6 7:15pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Four Seasons CC
Four Seasons
*0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
0 1 2 1 1 4 X X 9

"B" Quarterfinals: BQF1 ("B" Quarterfinal 1) - Winner: Mariner (7 - 2)
Sat 7/6 9:30pm EDT - Sheet A

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mariner
Ardsley, Ocean State, Broomstones
*2 1 1 2 0 1 X X 7
Nutmeg CC 2 - The Winery Stoners
Nutmeg
0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

Semifinals: ASF1 ("A" Semifinal 1) - Winner: Glendale CC 1 (8 - 7)
Sun 7/7 10:00am EDT - Sheet D

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*2 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Glendale CC 1
Glendale
0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 8

Finals: DF ("D" Final) - Winner: Broomstones/Philly (7 - 4)
Sun 7/7 1:30pm EDT - Sheet C

TeamH 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Broomstones/Philly
Broomstones, Philadelphia
1 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 7
Schenectady CC
Schenectady
*0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4